HOME MISS UNIVERSE MISS WORLD MISS INTERNATIONAL MISS EARTH OTHER PAGEANTS MISS PHILIPPINES CONTACT US

Miss World 2014
ExCeL London
London, UK
December 14
Presenters: Tim Vincent, Megan Young, Frankie Cena, and Steve Douglas


Winner: South Africa - Rolene Strauss
Second place: Hungary - Edina Kulcsár
Third place: United States - Elizabeth Safrit

TOP 5 FINALISTS:
England - Carina Tyrrell
Australia - Courtney Thorpe
United States - Elizabeth Safrit
South Africa - Rolene Strauss
Hungary - Edina Kulcsár

11 SEMI-FINALISTS:
India - Koyal Rana
South Africa - Rolene Strauss
England - Carina Tyrrell
Guyana - Rafieya Husain
Brazil - Julia Gama
Hungary - Edina Kulcsár
Kenya - Idah Nguma
United States - Elizabeth Safrit
Mexico - Daniela Alvarez
Australia - Courtney Thorpe
Thailand - Nonthawan Thongleng ( People's Choice )

TOP 25 CONTESTANTS:
Bolivia - Andrea Forfori
China PR - Du Yang
Brazil - Julia Gama
Dominican Republic - Dhío Moreno
England - Carina Tyrrell
Mexico - Daniela Álvarez
Guyana - Rafieya Husain
Hungary - Edina Kulcsár
India - Koyal Rana
Indonesia - Maria Sastrayu
Malaysia - Dewi Liana Seriestha
South Sudan - Awien Kuanyin-Agoth
Vietnam - Nguyen Thi Loan
Finland - Krista Haapalainen
Ghana - Nadia Ntanu
Kenya - Idah Nguma
Netherlands - Tatjana Maul
Philippines - Valerie Weigmann
Sweden - Olivia Asplund
South Africa - Rolene Strauss
United States - Elizabeth Safrit
Australia - Courtney Thorpe
Russia - Anastasia Kostenko
Scotland - Ellie McKeating
Trinidad & Tobago - Sarah Jane Waddell

CONTINENTAL QUEENS OF BEAUTY

Americas: United States - Elizabeth Safrit; Europe: Hungary - Edina Kulcsαr; Africa: South Africa - Rolene Strauss;
Caribbean: Guyana - Rafieya Husain; Asia: India - Koyal Rana; and Oceania: Australia - Courtney Thorpe.

BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

Five contestants were announced as the winners of “Beauty With a Purpose” competition. They are: Miss Indonesia, Maria
Sastrayu; Miss Guyana, Rafieya Husain; Miss India, Koyal Rana; Miss Brazil, Julia Gama; and Miss Kenya, Idah Nguma.

BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE FINALISTS (November 30):
Bolivia - Andrea Forfori Aguilera
England - Carina Tyrrell
Brazil - Julia Gama
India - Koyal Rana
Guyana - Rafieya Husain
Kenya – Idah Nguma
Indonesia - Maria Sastrayu Rahajeng
Philippines - Valerie Weigmann
South Africa - Rolene Strauss
Netherlands – Tatjana Maul

MULTI MEDIA CONTEST

Winner: United States - Elizabeth Safrit

MULTIMEDIA FINALISTS (December 11):
England - Carina Tyrrell
Guyana - Rafieya Husain
India - Koyal Rana
Netherlands - Tatjana Maul

TALENT CONTEST

Sing-off Winner: Malaysia - Dewi Liana Seriestha (Opera Singing)
2nd: Scotland - Ellie McKeating (Traditional Gaelic Vocals)

TALENT CONTEST FINALISTS (December 11):
Russia - Anastasia Kostenko (Ballet)
Sweden - Olivia Asplund (Ice Skating)
United States – Elizabeth Safrit ( Ballet en Pointe )

TOP MODEL CONTEST

Winner: Bosnia & Herzegovina – Isidora Borovčanin

TOP MODEL FINALISTS (December 11):
Australia - Courtney Thorpe
Bosnia & Herzegovina – Isidora Borovčanin
China PR - Du Yang
Hungary - Edina Edina Kulcsár
South Sudan - Awien Kuanyin-Agoth

TOP MODEL 20 FINALISTS (November 28):
01. Australia – Courtney Thorpe
03. China – Du Yang
05. Czech Republic – Tereza Skoumalová
07. France – Flora Coquerel
09. Hungary – Edina Kulcsár
11. Mexico – Daniela Álvarez
13. Namibia – Brumhilda Ochs
15. Russia – Anastasia Kostenko
17. South Africa – Rolene Strauss
19. Turkey – Amine Gül?e
02. Bosnia and Herzegovina – Isidora Borovčanin
04. Croatia – Antonija Gogić
06. Dominican Republic – Dhío Moreno
08. Haiti – Carolyn Desert
10. India – Koyal Rana
12. Mongolia – Battsetseg Turbat
14. Puerto Rico – Génesis Dávila
16. Scotland – Ellie McKeating
18. South Sudan – Awien Kuanyin-Agoth
20. Zimbabwe – Tendai Hunda

WORLD FASHION DESIGNER CONTEST

2nd runner-up: Scotland – Ellie McKeating; Winner: India – Koyal Rana; and 1st runner-up: Dominican Republic – Dhío Moreno

WORLD FASHION DESIGNER FINALISTS (November 28):
01. Australia – Courtney Thorpe
03. China – Du Yang
05. Czech Republic – Tereza Skoumalová
07. France – Flora Coquerel
09. Hungary – Edina Kulcsár
11. Mexico – Daniela Álvarez
13. Namibia – Brumhilda Ochs
15. Russia – Anastasia Kostenko
17. South Africa – Rolene Strauss
19. Turkey – Amine Gül?e
02. Bosnia and Herzegovina – Isidora Borovčanin
04. Croatia – Antonija Gogić
06. Dominican Republic – Dhío Moreno
08. Haiti – Carolyn Desert
10. India – Koyal Rana
12. Mongolia – Battsetseg Turbat
14. Puerto Rico – Génesis Dávila
16. Scotland – Ellie McKeating
18. South Sudan – Awien Kuanyin-Agoth
20. Zimbabwe – Tendai Hunda

BEACH FASHION BEAUTY

Winner: Sweden - Olivia Asplund

BEACH FASHION BEAUTY FINALISTS (November 28):
Mexico - Daniela Álvarez Reyes
Kenya - Idah Nguma
Sweden - Olivia Asplund
South Africa - Rolene Strauss
India - Koyal Rana

SPORTS & FITNESS CONTEST

Winner: Finland - Krista Haapalainen

SPORTS & FITNESS FINALISTS (November 28):
2nd: Hungary - Edina Kulcsár
3rd: South Africa - Rolene Strauss
4th: Serbia - Milica Vuklis
5th: Wales - Alice Ford

SPORTS QUALIFIERS (November 25):
Yellow Team:
Côte d'Ivoire - Yéo Jennifer
Czech Republic - Tereza Skoumalová
Ecuador - Virginia Limongi
El Salvador - Larissa Vega
Germany - Egzonita Ala
Haiti - Carolyn Desert
Lesotho - Nthole Matela
Blue Team:
Australia - Courtney Thorpe
Northern Ireland - Rebekah Shirley
Norway - Monica Pedersen
Paraguay - Myriam Arévalos
Trinidad & Tobago - Sarah Jane Waddell
Turkey - Amine Gulse
United States - Elizabeth Safrit
Green Team:
Belarus - Viktoria Mihanovich
Iceland - Tanja Ýr Ástώórsdóttir
India - Koyal Rana
Jamaica - Laurie-Ann Chin
Mongolia - Battsetseg Turbat
Vietnam - Nguyen Thi Loan
Red Team:
Austria - Julia Furdea
Brazil - Julia Gama
Colombia - Leandra García
England - Carina Tyrrell
Gibraltar - Shyanne Azzopardi
Kosovo - Vita Rexhepi
Mexico - Daniela Álvarez

Long Jump
Hungary - Edina Kulcsár

60 Metre Sprints
Côte d'Ivoire - Yéo Jennifer

Dreaded Bleep Test
South Africa - Rolene Strauss

Tug of War
Red Team:
Austria - Julia Furdea
Brazil - Julia Gama
Colombia - Leandra García
England - Carina Tyrrell
Gibraltar - Shyanne Azzopardi
Kosovo - Vita Rexhepi
Mexico - Daniela Álvarez
Wales - Alice Ford

4 X 200m Relays
Yellow Team:
Côte d'Ivoire - Yéo Jennifer
Czech Republic - Tereza Skoumalová
Finland - Krista Haapalainen
Haiti - Carolyn Desert

2013 <<< >>> 2015

Miss World 2014 Gallery

Acknowledgments:
Miss World Organization
Pageantasia

All rights reserved. Copyright © 2000-2015, pageants@veestarz

This page hosted by Veestarz.com