HOME MISS UNIVERSE MISS WORLD MISS INTERNATIONAL MISS EARTH OTHER PAGEANTS MISS PHILIPPINES CONTACT US

Smart Araneta Coliseum
Quezon City, Philippines
April 14
Hosts: Martin Nievera and Dawn Zulueta


The Golden Anniversary Official Candidates
Ria Rabajante
Candidate # 01
Ria
Rabajante
Ma. Bencelle Bianzon
Candidate # 02
Ma. Bencelle
Bianzon
Zandra Flores
Candidate # 03
Zandra
Flores
Nicole Kim Donesa
Candidate # 04
Nicole Kim
Donesa
Ma. Sofia Gloria Mustonen
Candidate # 05
Ma. Sofia Gloria
Mustonen
Yvette Chantal Mildenberger
Candidate # 06
Yvette Chantal
Mildenberger
Ma. Ivy Kristel Gonzales
Candidate # 07
Ma. Ivy Kristel
Gonzales
Abbygale Monderin
Candidate # 08
Abbygale
Monderin
Katherine Anne Enriquez
Candidate # 09
Katherine Anne
Enriquez
Anna Carmela Aquino
Candidate # 10
Anna Carmela
Aquino
Ana Carmina Antonio
Candidate # 11
Ana Carmina
Antonio
Camille Carla Nazar
Candidate # 12
Camille Carla
Nazar
Charmaine Elima
Candidate # 13
Charmaine
Elima
Mary Rose Pujanes
Candidate # 14
Mary Rose
Pujanes
Pia Wurtzbach
Candidate # 15
Pia
Wurtzbach
Joanna Cindy Miranda
Candidate # 16
Joanna Cindy
Miranda
Carin Adrianne Ramos
Candidate # 17
Carin Adrianne
Ramos
Christine Paula Love Bernasor
Candidate # 18
Christine Paula Love
Bernasor
Hannah Ruth Sison
Candidate # 19
Hannah Ruth
Sison
Bea Rose Santiago
Candidate # 20
Bea Rose
Santiago
Lourenz Grace Remetillo
Candidate # 21
Lourenz Grace
Remetillo
Ellore Noelle Punzalan
Candidate # 22
Ellore Noelle
Punzalan
Leona Paula Santicruz
Candidate # 23
Leona Paula
Santicruz
Cassandra Naidas
Candidate # 24
Cassandra
Naidas
Merry Joyce Respicio
Candidate # 25
Merry Joyce
Respicio
Anna Fernandina Buquid
Candidate # 26
Anna Fernandina
Buquid
Vania Valiry Vispo
Candidate # 27
Vania Valiry
Vispo
Mercegrace Raquel
Candidate # 28
Mercegrace
Raquel
Pauline Quintas
Candidate # 29
Pauline
Quintas
Ma. Theresa Gorgonio
Candidate # 30
Ma. Theresa
Gorgonio
Ma. Angelica De Leon
Candidate # 31
Ma. Angelica
De Leon
Cindy Abundabar
Candidate # 32
Cindy
Abundabar
Parul Shah
Candidate # 33
Parul
Shah
Grace Yann Apuad
Candidate # 34
Grace Yann
Apuad
Henna Kaizzelle Nicole Cajandig
Candidate # 35
Henna Kaizzelle Nicole
Cajandig
Angel May Villafuerte
Candidate # 36
Angel May
Villafuerte
Ma. Teresita Alaine Baccay
Candidate # 37
Ma. Teresita Alaine
Baccay
Mariz Ong
Candidate # 38
Mariz
Ong
Mutya Johanna Datul
Candidate # 39
Mutya Johanna
Datul
Jan Helen Villanueva
Candidate # 40
Jan Helen
Villanueva
Ariella Arida
Candidate # 41
Ariella
Arida
Jacqueline Alexandra Mayoralgo
Candidate # 42
Jacqueline Alexandra
Mayoralgo
Rhea Nakpil
Candidate # 43
Rhea
Nakpil
Gabrielle Monique Runnstrom
Candidate # 44
Gabrielle Monique
Runnstrom
Imelda Schweighart
Candidate # 45
Imelda
Schweighart
Amanda Noelle Navasero
Candidate # 46
Amanda Noelle
Navasero
Aiyana Mikiewicz
Candidate # 47
Aiyana
Mikiewicz
Angeli Dione Gomez
Candidate # 48
Angeli Dione
Gomez
Herlie Kim Artugue
Candidate # 49
Herlie Kim
Artugue
Ma. Cristina Ann Pascual
Candidate # 50
Ma. Cristina Ann
Pascual
Theresa Marie Fenger
Former # 35
Theresa Marie
Fenger (Disq.)
[Photo Credits: Binibining Pilipinas | Bruce Cassanova]

OFFICIAL RESULTS
SPECIAL AWARDS:
Best in National Costume - #37 Alaine Baccay
Binibining Friendship - #21 Lourenz Grace Remetillo
Binibining Talent - #10 Anna Carmela Aquino
Manila Bulletin Readers' Choice - #22 Ellore Noelle Punzalan
Binibining Petron - #16 Joanna Cindy Miranda
Binibining Photogenic - #39 Mutya Johanna Datul
Best in Evening Gown - #39 Mutya Johanna Datul
Best in Swimsuit - #41 Ariella Arida
Binibining PAGCOR - #45 Imelda Schweighart
Binibining Philippine Airlines - #4 Nicole Kim Donesa
Binibining Avon - #20 Bea Rose Santiago
Binibining San Miguel Zero Fit and Sexy Body - #15 Pia Wurtzbach
Binibining Cream Silk Beyond Beautiful Woman - #16 Joanna Cindy Miranda

15 SEMI-FINALISTS:
Ariella Arida
Candidate # 41
Ariella
Arida
Imelda Schweighart
Candidate # 45
Imelda
Schweighart
Mutya Johanna Datul
Candidate # 39
Mutya Johanna
Datul
Grace Yann Apuad
Candidate # 34
Grace Yann
Apuad
Charmaine Elima
Candidate # 13
Charmaine
Elima
Rhea Nakpil
Candidate # 43
Rhea
Nakpil
Amanda Noelle Navasero
Candidate # 46
Amanda Noelle
Navasero
Ellore Noelle Punzalan
Candidate # 22
Ellore Noelle
Punzalan
Bea Rose Santiago
Candidate # 20
Bea Rose
Santiago
Joanna Cindy Miranda
Candidate # 16
Joanna Cindy
Miranda
Camille Carla Nazar
Candidate # 12
Camille Carla
Nazar
Ma. Angelica De Leon
Candidate # 31
Ma. Angelica
De Leon
Merry Joyce Respicio
Candidate # 25
Merry Joyce
Respicio
Pia Wurtzbach
Candidate # 15
Pia
Wurtzbach
Parul Shah
Candidate # 33
Parul
Shah

WINNERS:

#41 Ariella Arida
Miss Universe Philippines

#20 Bea Rose Santiago
Binibining Pilipinas International

#16 Joanna Cindy Miranda
Binibining Pilipinas Tourism

#39 Mutya Johanna Datul
Binibining Pilipinas Supranational

#15 Pia Wurtzbach
Runner-up

2013 Binibining Pilipinas Winners
L-R: Pia Wurtzbach (runner-up), Joanna Cindy Miranda (Bb. Pilipinas Tourism), Ariella Arida (Miss Universe Philippines),
Bea Rose Santiago (Bb. Pilipinas International), and Mutya Johanna Datul (Bb. Pilipinas Supranational).
[Photo Credit: Binibining Pilipinas]


Fountain of Beauty Message Board

Binibining Pilipinas Coverage Main Menu

Binibining Pilipinas 2013 Gallery

2012 <<< >>> 2014

Acknowledgments:
Binibining Pilipinas Charities, Incorporated (BPCI)
Fountain of Beauty
OPMB Worldwide Facebook
Pageantasia

All rights reserved. Copyright © 2004-2013, pageants@veestarz

This page hosted by Veestarz.com