HOME MISS UNIVERSE MISS WORLD MISS INTERNATIONAL MISS EARTH OTHER PAGEANTS MISS PHILIPPINES CONTACT US

Araneta Coliseum
Quezon City, Philippines
April 10
Hosts: KC Concepcion and Derek Ramsey
with Miriam Quiambao & Lara Quigaman


The 40 Official Candidates
Zephorah Mayon
Candidate # 01
Zephorah
MAYON
Elizabeth Durado Clenci
Candidate # 02
Elizabeth
CLENCI
Carolyn Ty
Candidate # 03
Carolyn
TY
Gianna Therese Quintos
Candidate # 04
Gianna Therese
QUINTOS
Jennielyn Natividad
Candidate # 05
Jennielyn
NATIVIDAD
Patricia Tumulak
Candidate # 06
Patricia
TUMULAK
Angelia Ong
Candidate # 07
Angelia
ONG
Marie Kristina May Marasigan
Candidate # 08
Marie Kristina May
MARASIGAN
Bernadette Aguirre
Candidate # 09
Bernadette
AGUIRRE
Hazelyn Santos
Candidate # 10
Hazelyn
SANTOS
Diana  Arevalo
Candidate # 11
Diana
AREVALO
Carla Lacson
Candidate # 12
Carla
LACSON
Queenierich  Rehman
Candidate # 13
Queenierich
REHMAN
Marish Alyssa Marquinez
Candidate # 14
Marish Alyssa
MARQUINEZ
Arabella Hanesh
Candidate # 15
Arabella
HANESH
Sabrinne Al-Tawil
Candidate # 16
Sabrinne
AL-TAWIL
Gerlie Lero
Candidate # 17
Gerlie
LERO
Teresa Pamela  Ludovice
Candidate # 18
Teresa Pamela
LUDOVICE
Wendy Lucas
Candidate # 19
Wendy
LUCAS
Jenette Mieko Noguchi
Candidate # 20
Jenette Mieko
NOGUCHI
Kenneth Dimaapi
Candidate # 21
Kenneth
DIMAAPI
Paula Camille Figueras
Candidate # 22
Paula Camille
FIGUERAS
Luzelle Felipe
Candidate # 23
Luzelle
FELIPE
Martha Chloe McCulley
Candidate # 24
Martha Chloe
MCCULLEY
Isabella Manjon
Candidate # 25
Isabella
MANJON
Shamcey Supsup
Candidate # 26
Shamcey
SUPSUP
Janine Tugonon
Candidate # 27
Janine
TUGONON
Joanna Tuazon
Candidate # 28
Joanna
TUAZON
Krystle Ann  Grant
Candidate # 29
Krystle Ann
GRANT
Kathleen Subijano
Candidate # 30
Kathleen
SUBIJANO
Samantha Purvor
Candidate # 31
Samantha
PURVOR
Jenn-Roe Gubat
Candidate # 32
Jenn-Roe
GUBAT
Dianne Necio
Candidate # 33
Dianne
NECIO
Mary Jean Lastimosa
Candidate # 34
Mary Jean
LASTIMOSA
Suzette Hernandez
Candidate # 35
Suzette
HERNANDEZ
Camille Alexis Baltazar
Candidate # 36
Camille Alexis
BALTAZAR
Sarah Clenci
Candidate # 37
Sarah
CLENCI
Ladylyn Riva
Candidate # 38
Ladylyn
RIVA
Glennifer Perido
Candidate # 39
Glennifer
PERIDO
Monique Manuel
Candidate # 40
Monique
MANUEL

OFFICIAL RESULTS
SPECIAL AWARDS:
Best in Swimsuit - Queenierich Rehman
Best in Long Gown - Luzelle Felipe
Face of Bb. Pilipinas - Angelia Ong
Best in National Costume - Elizabeth Clenci
Miss Friendship - Samantha Purvor
Miss Talent - Shamcey Supsup
Miss Philippine Airlines - Shamcey Supsup
Miss Manila Bulletin - Luzelle Felipe
Miss Creamsilk - Shamcey Supsup

WINNERS:

Shamcey Supsup
Binibining Pilipinas Universe

Dianne Necio
Binibining Pilipinas International

Isabella Manjon
Binibining Pilipinas Tourism

Janine Tugonon
1st Runner-up

Mary Jean Lastimosa
2nd Runner-up

2011 Binibining Pilipinas Winners
L-R: Mary Jean Lastimosa (2nd runner-up), Isabella Manjon (Bb. Tourism), Shamcey Supsup
(Bb. Universe), Dianne Necio (Bb. International), and Janine Tugonon (1st runner-up).
[Photo Credits: Binibining Pilipinas | Raymond Saldaña]


Fountain of Beauty Message Board

Binibining Pilipinas Coverage Main Page

2010 <<< >>> 2012

Acknowledgments:
Binibining Pilipinas Charities, Incorporated (BPCI)
Ben Kramer's Pageant Lovers' Page
Fountain of Beauty
Pageantasia

All rights reserved. Copyright © 2004-2012, pageants@veestarz

This page hosted by Veestarz.com