HOME MISS UNIVERSE MISS WORLD MISS INTERNATIONAL MISS EARTH OTHER PAGEANTS MISS PHILIPPINES CONTACT US

Araneta Coliseum
Quezon City, Philippines
March 15
Hosts: TJ Manotoc, Brad Turvey & Pops Fernandez

THE 27 OFFICIAL CANDIDATES

Candidate # 1
Maria Carmen
Antigua

Candidate # 2
Anna Kathrina
Ashby

Candidate # 3
Cherry May
Bacarro

Candidate # 4
Aloha
Crisostomo

Candidate # 5
Nilda Perelonia
Baliwag

Candidate # 6
Farrah Casilde
Tuballa

Candidate # 7
Gladys
Cruz

Candidate # 8
Ruth Faye
Toribio

Candidate # 9
Jeremie
Alagon

Candidate # 10
Carolyn
Ramos

Candidate # 11
Penelope
Grulla

Candidate # 12
Jhezarie
Javier

Candidate # 13
Kate Sephora
Baesa

Candidate # 14
Jacquelyne
Inoferio

Candidate # 15
Anna Marie
Falcon

Candidate # 16
Sanya
Smith

Candidate # 17
Ariane
Garcia

Candidate # 18
Angeline
Casthorphan

Candidate # 19
Ma. Rafaela Verdadero
Yunon

Candidate # 20
Noela Mae
Evangelista

Candidate # 21
Angelica
Sandel

Candidate # 22
Gretchen
Malalad

Candidate # 23
Carla Gay
Balingit

Candidate # 24
Diana
Sadie

Candidate # 25
Maria Elena
Andaya

Candidate # 26
Ma. Althea Rose
Mauricio

Candidate # 27
Joy
delos Reyes

OFFICIAL RESULTS
WINNERS:
Binibining Pilipinas-Universe : Carla Gay Sunga Balingit
Binibining Pilipinas World : Ma. Rafaela Verdadero Yunon
Binibining Pilipinas-International : Jhezarie Gamez Javier
1st runner-up : Noela Mae Evangelista
2nd runner-up : Kate Sephora Baesa
5 FINALISTS:
Carla Gay Sunga Balingit
Ma. Rafaela Verdadero Yunon
Jhezarie Gamez Javier
Kate Sephora Baesa
Noela Mae Evangelista
12 SEMI-FINALISTS:
# 16 Sanya Smith
# 17 Ariane Garcia
# 24 Diana Sadie
# 01 Ma. Carmen Antigua
# 15 Anna Marie Falcon
# 18 Angeline Casthorphan
# 25 Ma. Elena Andaya
# 23 Carla Gay Sunga Balingit
# 19 Ma. Rafaela Verdadero Yunon
# 12 Jhezarie Gamez Javier
# 13 Kate Sephora Baesa
# 20 Noela Mae Evangelista
SPECIAL AWARDS:
Miss AGFA Photogenic : # 12 Jhezarie Gamez Javier
Miss Friendship : # 10 Carolyn Ramos
Miss Talent : # 22 Gretchen Malalad
1st RU : # 09 Jeremie Alagon
2nd RU : # 26 Ma. Althea Rose Mauricio
Best In Swimsuit : # 18 Angeline Casthorphan
Best In Evening Gown : # 23 Carla Gay Sunga Balingit
Miss Lux Super Rich Standout Beauty : # 19 Ma. Rafaela Verdadero Yunon
Miss Cream Silk Beautiful Hair : # 25 Ma. Elena Andaya
Miss Ponds Noticeably Beautiful Skin : # 18 Angeline Casthorphan
Miss Close-Up Smile : # 20 Noela Mae Evangelista
Manila Bulletin Texter's Choice Award : # 14 Jacqueline Inoferio
Binibining Avon : # 20 Noela Mae Evangelista
Miss PAL Sunniest Personality : # 12 Jhezarie Gamez Javier
Miss Red Bull Energy Drink : # 22 Gretchen Malalad
Miss Myra 300-E Inner Beauty : # 12 Jhezarie Gamez Javier

Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003
Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003
Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003
Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003
Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003 Binibining Pilipinas 2003

Google Binibining Pilipinas Videos

Binibining Pilipinas Main Page

2002 <<< >>> 2004

Acknowledgments:
Binibining Pilipinas Charities, Incorporated (BPCI)
Fountain of Beauty
Tony Paat
Pageantasia

All rights reserved. Copyright © 2002-2013, pageants@veestarz

This page hosted by Veestarz.com