HOME MISS UNIVERSE MISS WORLD MISS INTERNATIONAL MISS EARTH OTHER PAGEANTS MISS PHILIPPINES CONTACT US

Versailles Palace
Alabang, Muntinlupa City, Philippines
December 7
Hosts: Oli Pettigrew, Linda Black and Karla Henry

Miss Earth: VENEZUELA - Alyz Henrich
Miss Air: AUSTRIA - Katia Wagner
Miss Water: THAILAND - Punika Kulsoontornrut
Miss Fire: KOREA - Catharina Choi

( Listed in the order they were called )
TOP 8:
Austria - Katia Wagner
Korea - Catharina Choi
Mexico - Kristal Silva
Thailand - Punika Kulsoontornrut
Poland - Aleksandra Szczesna
Philippines - Angelee delos Reyes
Venezuela - Alyz Henrich
Serbia - Andjelka Tomasevic
16 SEMI-FINALISTS:
Austria - Katia Wagner
Turkey - Ezgi Avci
Korea - Catharina Choi
Chile - Natalia Lermanda
Mexico - Kristal Silva
France - Sophie Garenaux
China - Lisa Xiang
Mauritius - Virginie Dorza
Thailand - Punika Kulsoontornrut
Spain - Cristina Martinez
Poland - Aleksandra Szczesna
USA - Nicole Velez
Philippines - Angelee delos Reyes
South Africa - Ashanti Mbanga
Venezuela - Alyz Henrich
Serbia - Andjelka Tomasevic

AWARDS:

SWIMSUIT PRELIMINARY COMPETITION
The Swimsuit Preliminary competition was held on December 3 at F1 Hotel Manila.

From left: Bronze: Venezuela – Alyz Henrich; Gold: Ukraine – Anastasia Sukh; Silver: Brazil – Priscilla Martins.
Finalists:
Austria – Katia Wagner
Bolivia – Maria Renee Carmona
Colombia – Diana Ortegon
Costa Rica – Mariela Aparicio
Mauritius – Virginie Dorza
Mexico – Kristal Silva
Philippines – Angelee delos Reyes
Serbia – Andjelka Tomasevic
Slovak Republic – Lucia Slaninkova
South Africa – Ashanti Mbanga
Spain – Cristina Martinez
Sweden – Denice Andree

RESORT WEAR PRELIMINARY COMPETITION
The Resort Wear Preliminary competition was held on December 1 at F1 Hotel Manila.

From left: Silver: Ukraine – Anastasia Sukh; Gold: Thailand – Punika Kulsoontornrut; Bronze: Brazil – Priscilla Martins.
Finalists:
Bolivia – Maria Renee Carmona
India – Sobhita Dhulipala
Martinique – Rani Charles
Mexico – Kristal Silva
Mongolia – Bayartsatsral Baljinnyam
Philippines – Angelee delos Reyes
Poland – Aleksandra Szczęsna
Russia – Olesya Boslovyak
Serbia – Andjelka Tomasevic
Slovak Republic – Lucia Slaninkova
Sweden – Denice Andree
Venezuela – Alyz Henrich

TALENT PRELIMINARY COMPETITION
The Talent Preliminary competition was held at Skye W High Street, A-Venue Mall and New World Hotel.

From left: Bronze: China PR – Lisa Xiang; Gold: Kazakhstan – Kumis Bazarbayeva; Silver: Russia – Olesya Boslovyak.
Finalists:
Austria – Katia Wagner
Colombia – Diana Ortegon
India – Sobhita Dhulipala
Indonesia – Nita Sofiani
Martinique – Rani Charles
Nigeria – Marie Miller
Paraguay – Leticia Cáceres
South Sudan – Gloria Karsis
Tahiti – Maeva Simonin
Thailand – Punika Kulsoontornrut
Turkey – Ezgi Avci
U.S. Virgin Islands – Vanessa Donastorg

EVENING GOWN PRELIMINARY COMPETITION
The Evening Gown Competition was held at the Crimson Hotel Filinvest City, Manila last November 28.

From left: Bronze: Philippines - Angelee delos Reyes; Gold: Venezuela - Alyz Henrich; Silver: Nepal - Rojisha Shahi Thakuri.

MISS FRIENDSHIP
The Miss Friendship awards were handed out on December 6, 2012 during the rehearsals at the Versailles Palace, Alabang.
GROUP 1
Gold: Indonesia - Nita Sofiani; Silver: Switzerland - Djoa Strassburg; Bronze: Japan - Yu Horikawa
GROUP 2
Gold: Lebanon - Rita Houkayem; Silver: Panama - Johanna Batista; Bronze: Guam - Katarina Martinez
GROUP 3
Gold: Gabon - Filiane Mayombo Koundi; Silver: USA - Nicole Velez; Bronze: Guatemala - Jimena Mansilla Wever

MISS PHOTOGENIC
The Miss Earth 2013 Miss Photogenic Competition was conducted through online fan voting system.

From left: Bronze: Philippines - Angelee delos Reyes; Gold: India - Sobhita Dhulipala; Silver: Macau - Ashely Qian.

BEST NATIONAL COSTUMES
The Miss Earth 2013 National Costume Competition was held on November 25, 2012 at the F1 Hotel in Taguig City.

AFRICA
Gold: South Africa - Ashanti Mbanga; Silver: Nigeria - Marie Miller; Bronze: Tanzania - Clara Noor
ASIA & OCEANIA
Gold: Indonesia - Nita Sofiani; Silver: Philippines - Angelee delos Reyes; Thailand - Punika Kulsoontornrut
AMERICAS
Gold: Bahamas - Vandia Sands; Silver: Brazil - Priscilla Martins; Bronze: Bolivia - Maria Renee Carmona
EUROPE
Gold: Russia - Olesya Boslovyak; Silver: Spain - Cristina Martinez; Bronze: Norway - Caroline Sparboe

VEESTARZ.COM

CONNECT WITH VEESTARZ

2012 <<<


Acknowledgments:
MISS EARTH®
Pageantasia

All rights reserved. Copyright © 2004-2013, pageants@veestarz

This page hosted by Veestarz.com