HOME MISS UNIVERSE MISS WORLD MISS INTERNATIONAL MISS EARTH OTHER PAGEANTS MISS PHILIPPINES CONTACT US

Boracay Ecovillage Resort and Convention Center
Boracay Island, Philippines
November 22
Hosts: Marc Nelson, Borgy Manotoc and Sarah Meier


Miss Earth: BRAZIL - Larissa Ramos
Miss Air: PHILIPPINES - Sandra Inez Seifert
Miss Water: VENEZUELA - Jessica Barboza Schmidt
Miss Fire: SPAIN - Alejandra Echevarría

( Listed in the order they were called )
TOP 8:
THAILAND: - Rujinand Pansritum
BRAZIL: - Larissa Ramos
POLAND: - Izabela Wilczek
MARTINIQUE: - Pascale Nalide
SPAIN: - Alejandra Echevarría Pedraza
VENEZUELA: - Jessica Barboza Schmidt
PHILIPPINES: - Sandra Inez Seifert
COLOMBIA: - Alejandra Castillo Munera
16 SEMI-FINALISTS:
POLAND: - Izabela Wilczek
KOREA - Park Ye-ju
BRAZIL: - Larissa Ramos
COLOMBIA: - Alejandra Castillo Munera
THAILAND: - Rujinand Pansritum
SPAIN: - Alejandra Echevarría Pedraza
NOTHERN IRELAND - Delegate
PHILIPPINES: - Sandra Inez Seifert
SOUTH AFRICA - Chanel Grantham
FRANCE - Magalie Thierry
SINGAPORE - Valerie Lim
GEORGIA - Nonna Diakonidze
MARTINIQUE - Pascale Laurie Nelide
INDIA - Shriya Manthari Kishore
VENEZUELA: - Jessica Barboza Schmidt
PARAGUAY - Gabriela Rejala Llanes

MAJOR AWARDS:
Best National Costume: TANZANIA - Evelyne Almasi
Best in Swimsuit: PHILIPPINES - Sandra Seifert
Best in Evening Gown: PHILIPPINES - Sandra Seifert
Miss Photogenic: CZECH REPUBLIC - Tereza Budkova
Miss Friendship: SWITZERLAND - Graziella Rogers
Miss Talent: TAHITI - Niuriki Teremate
MINOR AWARDS:
Pasigandahan Award: GUAM - Maria Luisa Santos
Miss Placenta: PUERTO RICO - Dignelis Taymi Jimenez
Miss Fontana Resort: CHINA - Xu Yan
Miss Perwoll: VENEZUELA - Jessica Barboza
Miss AVSCOR: DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Mariel Garcia
Miss Asei: KOREA - Yeju Park
Miss Eagle Express: KOREA - Yeju Park
Miss Discovery Suites: SPAIN - Alejandra Echevarria
Miss Golden Sunset Resort & Spa: CUBA - Jamillete Gaxiola
Miss HDR Management: POLAND - Izabela Wilczek
Miss Jubilee Presidents' Foundation: PHILIPPINES - Sandra Seifert
Miss Gandang Ricky Reyes: SPAIN - Alejandra Echevarria
Best in Eco-Bag Design Wear: CZECH REPUBLIC - Tereza Budkova
Best in Eco-Design Wear: JAMAICA - Jenaae Jackson
Best in Use of Indigenous Products Wear: ALBANIA - Suada Saliu

2008 <<<>>> 2010


Acknowledgment:
MISS EARTH®

All rights reserved. Copyright © 2004-2009, pageants@veestarz

This page hosted by Veestarz.com