HOME MISS UNIVERSE MISS WORLD MISS INTERNATIONAL MISS EARTH OTHER PAGEANTS MISS PHILIPPINES CONTACT US

University of the Philippines Theatre
Diliman, Quezon City, Philippines
November 11
Hosts: Greg Uttsada Panichkul & Priscilla Meirelles


Miss Earth: CANADA - Jessica Nicole Trisko
Miss Air: INDIA - Pooja Chitgopekar
Miss Water: VENEZUELA - Silvana Santaella Arellano
Miss Fire: SPAIN - Ángela Gómez Durán

( Listed in the order they were called )
FINAL 4:
INDIA - Pooja Chitgopekar
SPAIN - Ángela Gómez Durán
VENEZUELA - Silvana Santaella Arellano
CANADA - Jessica Nicole Trisko

TOP 8:
GEORGIA - Nanka Mamasakhlisi
PERU - Odilia Pamela García Pineda
CANADA - Jessica Nicole Trisko
INDIA - Pooja Chitgotpekar
SWITZERLAND - Stephanie Gossweiler
VENEZUELA - Silvana Santaella Arellano
THAILAND - Jiraporn Singie-am
SPAIN - Ángela Gómez Durán

16 SEMI-FINALISTS:
PERU - Odilia Pamela García Pineda
MARTINIQUE - Elodie Delor
SPAIN - Ángela Gómez Durán
GEORGIA - Nanka Mamasakhlisi
INDIA - Pooja Chitgopekar
NIGERIA - Stacey Garvy
ROMANIA - Alina Gheorge
SWITZERLAND - Stephanie Gossweiler
VENEZUELA - Silvana Santaella Arellano
CZECH REPUBLIC - Eva Ceresnakova
THAILAND - Jiraporn Singie-am
SOUTH AFRICA - Bokang Montjane
LEBANON - Amale Al Khoder
SWEDEN - Ivana Gagula
CANADA - Jessica Nicole Trisko
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Themys Febriel

AWARDS:
Beauty For A Cause: SOUTH AFRICA- Bokang Montjane
Miss Earth Fontana: KOREA- Jee Eun Yoo
Miss Talent: LITHUANIA Monica Baliunaite
Miss Friendship: LEBANON Amale Al-Khoder
Best National Costume: THAILAND Jiriporn Singie-am
Miss Photogenic: PHILIPPINES Jeanne Harn
Best in Evening Gown: VENEZUELA Silvana Santaella Arellano
Best in Swimsuit: VENEZUELA Silvana Santaella Arellano

The Best in Swimsuit Competition was held at the Fontana Leisure Park in Clark, Pampanga on November 3:
.: GROUP ONE ( Top 5 ):
1. Bolivia, Carla Fuentes Rivero
2. Ecuador, Veronica Ochoa Crespo
3. Guatemala, Jessica Scheel Noyola
4. Kazakhstan, Zhazira Nurkhodjaeva
5. US Virgin Islands, JeT'aime Cherre Cerge
.: GROUP TWO ( Top 5 ):
1. Colombia, Mileth Lopez Agamez
2. India, Pooja Chitgopekar
3. Peru, Odilia Garcia Pineda
4. Poland, Barbara Tatara
5. Venezuela, Silvana Santaella Arellano
.: GROUP THREE ( Top 5 ):
1. Brazil, Patricia Andrade
2. Mexico, Maria Fernanda Canovas
3. Romania, Alina Gheorghe
4. Slovakia, Barbora Palovicova
5. Thailand, Jiraporn Sing-ieam

2006 <<<>>> 2008




Acknowledgment:
MISS EARTH®

All rights reserved. Copyright © 2004-2009, pageants@veestarz

This page hosted by Veestarz.com